CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     
spacer

SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click view sub-categories DOLLS
  Cloth Dolls
  All bisque dolls
  China Dolls
  Composition Dolls
  Doll House Dolls plus
  French Bisque Dolls
  German Bisque Dolls
  Kewpies
  Madame Alexanders
  Miscellaneous Dolls
  Paper Dolls
  Paper Mache, Wax and Wood
Click to close category MUCH MORE...
  Bears and animals
  Character items
  Toys & tea sets

Cloth Dolls

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 54zzz: Ideal Tagged Happy From Snow White all cloth
Click for more detail...
54zzz

Ideal Tagged Happy From Snow White all cloth Ideal Tagged Happy from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. This is Happy 12 inches all cloth mask face Dwarf. He is all original the mask face The clothing is all original, the hands have some minor surface wear. The doll has the original Ideal Snow White tag. 1937
Circa: 1937
Manufacturer: Ideal  

Your Price: $225.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 36odw: Cloth Dopey 1937 From Snow White
Click for more detail...
36odw

Cloth Dopey 1937 From Snow White Dopey all cloth 1937 12 inches, it has a mask face it has a fur plush upper torso, with velvet pants and hands. He is all original.
Circa: 1937
 

Your Price: $175.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 35odw: Dopey 1937 from Snow White and 7 Dwarfs
Click for more detail...
35odw

Dopey 1937 from Snow White and 7 Dwarfs Dopey Cloth Doll 1937. This is Dopey 12 inches all cloth mask face Dwarf with felt ears. He is all original the mask face The clothing is all original there is 3 small spots on the back of the yellow coat, the hands have some surface wear. Ideal, Knickerbocker and Krueger all made similar dwarfs like these, without a label it is hard to determine which made this one.
Circa: 1937
 

Your Price: $175.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 34odw: Grumpy Cloth Doll from Snow White and Dwarfs
Click for more detail...
34odw

Grumpy Cloth Doll from Snow White and Dwarfs Grumpy Cloth Doll 1937. This is Grumpy 12 inches all cloth mask face Dwarf. He is all original the mask face has 1 tiny white speck next to the left eye, 1 faint line on the right side of the nose. The clothing is all original there is 1 small white spot on the brown pants, the hands have some surface wear. Ideal, Knickerbocker and Krueger all made similar dwarfs like these, without a label it is hard to determine which made this one.
Circa: 1937
 

Your Price: $175.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 68lenci: Lenci Mascotte Scotland all original
Click for more detail...
68lenci

Lenci Mascotte Scotland all original Lenci Mascotte Scotland 9 inch fully tagged. The doll is all original Lenci with both the cloth label and paper tag. The doll is lightly soiled from age. There are no moth holes. The doll has blonde hair is wearing all felt, a green jacket plaid skirt, shoes and socks with the original hat and feather.
Manufacturer: Lenci  

Your Price: $525.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 67Lencipink: Adorable Lenci in Pink All Original
Click for more detail...
67Lencipink

Adorable Lenci in Pink All Original Lenci in Pink. She is a 10 inch all original Lenci, she is dressed in organdy and pink with the original felt pink hat, dress with organdy skirt, and original socks underwear and shoes. The doll is lightly soiled from age. She has brown side glancing eyes, blond mohair wig nice coloring. She is signed Lenci on both feet. Very sweet early Lenci doll.
Circa: 1930
Manufacturer: Lenci  

Your Price: $950.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 66Lencimascotte: Tagged Unusual Lenci Mascotte
Click for more detail...
66Lencimascotte

Tagged Unusual Lenci Mascotte Tagged Lenci Mascotte in a rarer costume She is a 9 ½ inch tagged felt Lenci Mascotte, the doll is in a fabulous costume the skirt is organdy it is fragile and has some foxing, with a few minor tears, she has black felt dots on sewn onto the skirt, the jacket is green felt, she is wearing a black cape and tri corned hat with a flower and holding a flower, she also has the original slip, pantaloons, shoes and black lace gloves. She has nice coloring, in the back of the black felt cape there is a small old repair to a small hole with black felt. She is a harder to find Lenci Mascotte from the 1930’s.
Circa: 1930
Manufacturer: Lenci  

Your Price: $425.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16auga-1250537716: Early Black Male Cloth Folk Art Doll
Click for more detail...
16auga-1250537716

Early Black Male Cloth Folk Art Doll Black Male Cloth Folk Art Doll this is a great early black man all cloth folk art doll dressed as a fisherman. He dates to around 1920. He is 8 inches tall and stands on a small board, the entire doll is on a wire armature so the doll stands and can be positioned in various poses. The doll has embroidered features and a thread sculpted nose. The hair is white wool, the clothing is all original he is wearing a short sleeve shirt, wool pants, and straw hat, he is carrying a pole, tin can, and skinny logs. He was very well made and in very good condition.
Circa: 1920
 

Your Price: $225.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 15auga-1250537716: Early Black Woman Cloth Folk Art Doll
Click for more detail...
15auga-1250537716

Early Black Woman Cloth Folk Art Doll Black Woman Cloth Folk Art Doll this is a great early black woman all cloth folk art doll. She dates around 1920 She is 8 inches tall and stands on a small board, the entire doll is on a wire armature so the doll stands and she can be positioned in various poses. The doll has embroidered features and a thread sculpted nose. The hair is wool in braids, the clothing is all original she is wearing a grey jacket, multicolored check dress, white pantaloons and handmade felt hat with flowers, and carrying a large wool plaid bag. She was very well made and in very good condition.
Circa: 1920
 

Your Price: $225.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 13auga-1250537716: Bruckner Cloth Doll all original
Click for more detail...
13auga-1250537716

Bruckner Cloth Doll all original Bruckner Cloth Doll 13 inches. Stiffened mask cloth face with cloth body and printed features. The doll is all original made between 1901 and 1930. The doll is nice and clean in very good condition there is a small rub on the side of the nose.
Manufacturer: Bruckner  

Your Price: $195.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 10augc: Mama and Papa Bear Kellogg 1928
Click for more detail...
10augc

Mama and Papa Bear Kellogg 1928 Mama and Papa Bear 1928 cloth Kellogg Storybook Character the Two Bears from Goldilocks it is mama bear and papa bear they are both a bit over 13 inches tall and printed on both sides, they are both in very good condition with minimal wear, they are not faded. Great advertising dolls
Circa: 1928
Manufacturer: Kelloggs  

Your Price: $225.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 11augc: Wade Davis Cloth Advertising Doll 1905
Click for more detail...
11augc

Wade Davis Cloth Advertising Doll 1905 Cloth Advertising doll 1905 by Arnold printworks Wade Davis. All cloth printed on back and front. It is lightly soiled from age. 12 ½ inches.
Circa: 1905
Manufacturer: Arnold Printworks  

Your Price: $95.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 9augc: Quaker Crackles Advertising Doll
Click for more detail...
9augc

Quaker Crackles Advertising Doll Quaker Crackles Advertising Doll all cloth 16 ½ inches. The doll is lightly faded. On the back of the doll is printed the Quaker Crackels box with the Quaker Oats advertising man on the box. Nice early advertising doll.
Circa: 1900
Manufacturer: Quaker  

Your Price: $125.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 27augc: Twin All Cloth Printed Dolls
Click for more detail...
27augc

Twin All Cloth Printed Dolls Twin All Cloth Dolls 6 inches 1920. They are a pair of printed cut and sew dolls, they both have flat feet. They are lightly soiled from age. These actual dolls are pictured on page 121 of the Cloth Dolls from Ancient to Modern Dolls by Linda Edwards. They were de-acquisitioned from the Morris Town Museum in Morris Town, New Jersey, they still have the museums tag attached, and a number on the back of one leg.
Circa: 1920
 

Your Price: $165.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5augk: Klumpe Matador
Click for more detail...
5augk

Klumpe Matador Klumpe Matador this is a 10 inch Klumpe Matador all original he is not tagged, he has a highly pink colored face with the very arched eyebrows, typical of Klumpes. This exact doll is pictured I the book Cloth Dolls from Ancient to Modern a collectors guide by Linda Edward. The doll is in very good condition with a small discoloration spot on one sock.
Manufacturer: Klumpe  

Your Price: $125.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Home Previous Next  

This is Page 2 of 5 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To return to the first page of the catalog, click on the catalog icon. To view the entire catalog inventory, return to the first page of the catalog and click on the individual categories. To go back, click on the left arrow. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS!


Google Shopping Cart
We accept Checks and Money Orders.

Store Home  · Catalog  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  Antique Arts home

 ·  Tell a Friend About this Site!  · Join our Mailing List ·
>

SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS
Contact us!
10 Sami Court
Englishtown, NJ 07726
United States

Updated Wednesday, March 10 2010
©1995-2004 AntiqueArts.COM. All rights reserved.