CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click view sub-categories DOLLS
  Cloth Dolls
  All bisque dolls
  China Dolls
  Composition Dolls
  Doll House Dolls plus
  French Bisque Dolls
  German Bisque Dolls
  Kewpies
  Madame Alexanders
  Miscellaneous Dolls
  Nancy Ann Story Book Dolls/ Vogue
  Paper Dolls
  Paper Mache, Wax and Wood
Click to close category MUCH MORE...
  Bears and animals
  Character items
  Toys & tea sets

Madame Alexanders

Vintage Madame Alexanders

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 746alex: Alexander Lissy Jo from Little Women
Click for more detail...
746alex

Alexander Lissy Jo from Little Women Madame Alexander Lissy Jo from Little Women. She is an 11 ½ inch doll tagged on the inside of the skirt Jo, Madame Alexander the doll is all original. The hair is in the original set and has the red bow. She is wearing a white polka dot dress, red pinafore, pantaloons, slip, white socks and original shoes. The doll is in very good condition all original, the eyes typical of Alexander’s stick a little. She has the one piece arms and legs, jointed at the head, shoulders and thighs. Very pretty doll from the Little Women set.  

Your Price: $195.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 747alex: Early Straight Leg Strung Alexanderkin
Click for more detail...
747alex

Early Straight Leg Strung Alexanderkin Early Straight Leg strung Alexanderkin She is an 8 inch early Alexanderkin. She is straight leg strung and is the earlier heavier plastic and in my opinion a really cute face. She has the original blonde wig in nice condition, blue sleep eyes that do not stick, rosy cheeks. She is dressed in a tagged Alexanderkin adorable outfit white with red trim and matching underwear. The shoes and socks are old but the shoes are not Alexanders, the hat looks great but is probably not original to this outfit, the hat also has a red spot under the brim. The doll is in very good condition, she is not mint she has been gently played with the dress is lightly soiled from age.  

Your Price: $395.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 748alex: Early Straight Leg Walker Alexanderkin
Click for more detail...
748alex

Early Straight Leg Walker Alexanderkin Early Straight Leg Walker Alexanderkin She is an early 8 inch Alexanderkin. She is a straight leg walker. She has the original light brown wig in nice condition, blue sleep eyes that do not stick, rosy cheeks. She is dressed in a tagged Alexanderkin adorable dress white with pink flowers. She has Alexander underwear and slip. The shoes and socks are old but the shoes may not be Alexander. The hat looks great but is not original. The doll is in very good condition, she is not mint, she has been gently played with, the dress is lightly faded from age  

Your Price: $325.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 731ax: Madame Alexander Lissy Amy Little Women
Click for more detail...
731ax

Madame Alexander Lissy Amy Little Women Madame Alexander Lissy Amy from Little Women She is an 11 ½ inch doll tagged on the inside of the skirt Amy, Madame Alexander the doll is all original. The hair is in the original set. She is wearing a blue dress, floral pinafore, pantaloons, slip, white socks and original shoes. The doll is in very good condition all original, the eyes typical of Alexander’s stick a little. She has a very light sun tan. This doll was made between 1959-1968. She has the one piece arms and legs, jointed at the head, shoulders and thighs. Very pretty doll from the Little Women set.  

Your Price: $195.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 714ax: Madame Alexander Butch
Click for more detail...
714ax

Madame Alexander Butch Madame Alexander Butch 1942-1946 This is an 11 inch Composition tagged Madame Alexander baby doll. It has a composition head, forearms and legs. The doll is wearing the original clothing tagged Butch. The doll has the original mohair blond wig, He has sleep eyes and lashes, they are not clear. The composition has some craze lines. It is a very sweet Alexander the clothing is in very nice condition.  

Your Price: $110.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 694ax: Alexander Lissy Meg
Click for more detail...
694ax

Alexander Lissy Meg Madame Alexander Lissy Meg from Little Women She is an 11 ½ inch doll tagged on the inside of the skirt Meg, Madame Alexander the doll is all original. The hair is in the original set and has the net. She is wearing a pink dress, white pinafore, pantaloons, slip, white socks and original shoes. The doll is in very good condition all original, the eyes typical of Alexander’s stick a little, she does look as if she has a light suntan. This doll was made between 1959-1968. She has the one piece arms and legs, jointed at the head, shoulders and thighs. Very pretty doll from the Little Women set.  

Your Price: $195.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 650alex: Alexander Amish Boy and Girl
Click for more detail...
650alex

Alexander Amish Boy and Girl Madame Alexander Amish Boy and Girl Alexanderkins 8 inch pair Amish boy and girl both are bend knee walkers and tagged. Made only a short time. #726 #727 Americana series.The boy has a tiny speck on the side of the forehead under the bangs. They have never been played with, the boy has the original booklet, the girl does not  

Your Price: $750.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 620d: Alexander Cloth Little Women Meg
Click for more detail...
620d

Alexander Cloth Little Women Meg Madame Alexander Cloth Little Women Meg She is 16 inches all cloth with a tagged dress it says Meg. She is lightly soiled from age, but the dress is still crisp and has no fading. The hair is a brunette mohair wig in the original braided hairdo. The dress is red and white stripe with the original ribbon and the shoes, socks and underwear are all original. She is a harder to find cloth Little Woman in nice condition.  

Your Price: $550.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 511alex: Slumbermate by Alexander
Click for more detail...
511alex

Slumbermate by Alexander Slumbermate by Madame Alexander She is a 11 inch composition head doll with cloth body and composition arms and legs. The doll has painted sleep eyes and painted hair. The top of the hair has slight restorative painting. The doll has minimal crazing, the doll is in the original clothing the Alexander tag is slightly frayed, The hat slip and dress are all original. A pretty hard to find Alexander in very nice condition with minimal crazing.  

Your Price: $325.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 502alex: Wendy Ann Madame Alexander
Click for more detail...
502alex

Wendy Ann Madame Alexander Madame Alexander Wendy Ann This is an Madame Alexander Wendy with a swivel waist. The doll is all composition, it is lightly crazed. The doll has dark blue eyes that were lightly crazed and have been oiled, she does have the full lashes. The doll is wearing the original dress it is not tagged but guaranteed Alexander and original to this doll. The dress is white organdy top with a red check skirt and collar. The shoes are not original the socks are original has a few small holes. The red felt hat is also original. The hair is the original blonde wig it is a little sparse in areas. The doll is a very pretty example of the Alexander Wendy.  

Your Price: $250.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 501alice: Alice in Wonderland Madame Alexander
Click for more detail...
501alice

Alice in Wonderland Madame Alexander Madame Alexander Alice in Wonderland This is a 15 inch all composition tagged and marked Madame Alexander Alice in Wonderland. She is all original with minimal crazing, on small flake behind the left ear under the hair. The doll has the original human hair wig in the original set. The doll has brown sleep eyes they had very light crazing and have been oiled, the have the full lashes. The clothing is all original except possibly the apron, the dress is blue and white diamond pattern with attached slip and separate underwear. The socks are original the shoes are newer replacements.  

Your Price: $400.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 494AlexPoc: Pocahontas Madame Alexander
Click for more detail...
494AlexPoc

Pocahontas Madame Alexander Pocahontas Madame Alexander 7 inch the doll is a bent knee doll all original with a tagged dress, with beads, head band, shoes and baby. The doll is in pristine condition. It is in an Alexander box but not the box for this doll.  

Your Price: $325.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 493AlexFisc: Alexander Fischer Quintuplets
Click for more detail...
493AlexFisc

Alexander Fischer Quintuplets Fischer Quintuplets Madame Alexander this is a wonderful set of 5 dolls the Fischer Quintuplets all in tagged outfits with their original baby bottles and all are set in a tagged blanket. The 5 dolls all have blue sleep eyes they measure 6 ½ inches, have molded hair and are jointed at the head, arms and legs. They do not have high cheek coloring. The dolls are dressed in knight shirts and diapers all original. They are held in the blanket by elastic. The set is in an Alexander box but it is not the box for this set The dolls are in excellent condition, they are not mint but have never been played with. The were made for 1 year only, the Fischer Quints were 1 boy and 4 girls the doll is the little Genius doll.  

Your Price: $500.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 472ScarletOhara: 18 inch Alexander Scarlet O'Hara
Click for more detail...
472ScarletOhara

18 inch Alexander Scarlet O'Hara Madame Alexander Scarlet O’Hara She is 18 inches all composition and marked on the back of the head Alexander. She is in very good condition with very minor craze lines. She has the original black mohair wig, she has green sleep eyes with the original lashes, the eyes have been oiled they were crazed. The clothing is original a floral dress but the tag has been removed, she has a slip and pantaloons, the pantaloons may not be original but are appropriate. The doll is wearing long socks and pink shoes, and a big straw hat with flowers. She is a really beautiful example of the Scarlet O’Hara.
 

Your Price: $700.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 82Alexandquintplaypen: Madame Alexander Dionne Quintuplets Play Pen
Click for more detail...
82Alexandquintplaypen

Madame Alexander Dionne Quintuplets Play Pen Alexander Dionne Quintuplets in Play Pen, This is a set of 8 inch Madame Alexander composition Dionne Quintuplets all in original 1 undershirt and diaper with the jackets in there individual colors. The dolls are all marked, the clothing is not tagged but is Alexander clothing. The dolls have minimal crazing and no repainting. Wonderful set of Alexander with their play pen. These dolls have a variation of the hair do with more molding to the waves in the hair  

Your Price: $1200.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 2 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To return to the first page of the catalog, click on the catalog icon. To view the entire catalog inventory, return to the first page of the catalog and click on the individual categories. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS!


We accept Checks and Money Orders.

Store Home  • Catalog  •  Site History  •  Contact  •  FAQ / Policies  •  Privacy  •  Security  •  Antique Arts home

 •  Tell a Friend About this Site!  • Join our Mailing List •
>

SARA BERNSTEIN'S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS
Contact us!
10 Sami Court
Englishtown, NJ 07726
United States

Updated Friday, July 03 2009
©1995-2004 AntiqueArts.COM. All rights reserved.